My Page

Customize information on this page by logging in or use your address:

Enter your house number (just the numbers):    

See your results below.

Maps and Stats

There are 258 precincts, 7 house districts, 4 senate districts and 3 congressional districts partially or wholly within the borders of Jefferson County. Log In or enter your address to see your precinct, house district and senate district as well as district stats.

Map Image

decode precinct 2012

Candidates for all Jefferson County Races

A red border indicates affiliation with the Republican Party.

County Board of Education District 1

Matt Van Gieson  (REP)

website

2017 Ballot

County Board of Education District 2

Erica Shields  (REP)

website
303-495-0175

2017 Ballot

City Council Arvada At-Large

John Malito  (REP)

website
303-257-2516

2017 BALLOT

Jim Whitfield  (REP)

website
720-336-9607

2017 BALLOT

City Council Arvada District 1

John Marriott  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
720-273-3912

2017 BALLOT

Mayor Edgewater

Bonnie McNulty  (REP)

website

2017 Ballot

City Council Edgewater

Darrin Levy  (REP)

website
303-870-0001

2017 BALLOT

City Council Lakewood Ward 1

Ramey Johnson  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
303-232-1567

2017 BALLOT

City Council Lakewood Ward 3

Michael Bieda  (REP)

website
720-878-5965

2017 BALLOT

Michael Gifford  (REP)

website
720-810-6631

2017 BALLOT

City Council Lakewood Ward 4

LaDawn Sperling  (REP)

website
303-710-5817

2017 BALLOT

City Council Lakewood Ward 5

Karen Harrison  (REP)

INCUMBENT


303-986-0031

2017 BALLOT

Nancy Pallozzi  (REP)

website
303-986-2653

2017 BALLOT

Mayor Westminster

Herb Atchison  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
303-915-5625

2017 BALLOT

Bruce Baker  (REP)

website
303-408-2288

2017 BALLOT

Rich Seymour  (REP)

website
720-773-2046

2017 BALLOT

City Council Westminster

Mark Clark  (REP)

website
303-589-6202

2017 BALLOT

David DeMott  (REP)

website
303-881-2728

2017 BALLOT

Mayor Wheat Ridge

Joe DeMott  (REP)

website
303-929-4608

2017 BALLOT

City Council Wheat Ridge District 2

Zachary Urban  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
720-252-5930

2017 BALLOT

State Governor

Stephen Barlock  (REP)

website
720-939-0099

2018 ELECTION

George Brauchler  (REP)

website
720-675-8885

2018 ELECTION

Lew Gaiter  (REP)

website
970-308-2390

2018 ELECTION

Greg Lopez  (REP)

website
303-596-3364

2018 ELECTION

Victor Mitchell  (REP)

website
303-905-1010

2018 ELECTION

Doug Robinson  (REP)

website
720-598-2612

2018 ELECTION

Jim Rundberg  (REP)

website
719-628-9715

2018 ELECTION

State Treasurer

Brett Barkey  (REP)

website

Justin Everett  (REP)

website
303-997-1208

2018 ELECTION

Brita Horn  (REP)

website
970-549-0820

2018 ELECTION

Polly Lawrence  (REP)

website
303-981-8620

2018 ELECTION

Kevin Lundberg  (REP)

website
970-690-0232

2018 ELECTION

State Attorney General

Cynthia Coffman  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
719-369-2266

2018 ELECTION

State Secretary

Wayne Williams  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
719-439-1870

2018 ELECTION

State House District 22

Frank Francone  (REP)

website
720-722-2992

2018 ELECTION

Colin Larson  (REP)

website
720-206-7664

2018 ELECTION

State House District 25

Tim Leonard  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
303-674-2254

2018 ELECTION

State House District 27

Lang Sias  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
720-480-3556

2018 ELECTION

State House District 29

Grady Nouis  (REP)

website
(303) 819-1570

2018 ELECTION

State Senate District 16

Tim Neville  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
303-798-4100

2018 ELECTION

State Senate District 20

Christine Jensen  (REP)

website
720-232-0828

2018 ELECTION

State Senate District 22

Tony Sanchez  (REP)

website
303-248-3921

2018 ELECTION

County Commissioner District 3

Tina Francone  (REP)

website
720-989-9662

2018 ELECTION

County Sheriff

Jeff Shrader  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
303-594-1287

2018 ELECTION

County Treasurer

Frank Teunissen  (REP)

website

David Villano  (REP)

website
303-884-8955

2018 ELECTION

County Coroner

Thomas Weldon  (REP)

website
719-838-1366

2018 ELECTION

City Council Littleton At-Large

Carol Brzeczek  (REP)


2017 Ballot

DOUG CLARK  (REP)

INCUMBENT


2017 Ballot