Candidates for all Jefferson County Races

A red border indicates affiliation with the Republican Party.

County Board of Education District 1

Matt Van Gieson  (REP)

website

2017 Ballot

County Board of Education District 2

Erica Shields  (REP)

website
303-495-0175

2017 Ballot

City Council Arvada At-Large

John Malito  (REP)

website
303-257-2516

2017 BALLOT

Jim Whitfield  (REP)

website
720-336-9607

2017 BALLOT

City Council Arvada District 1

John Marriott  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
720-273-3912

2017 BALLOT

Mayor Edgewater

Bonnie McNulty  (REP)

website

2017 Ballot

City Council Edgewater

Darrin Levy  (REP)

website
303-870-0001

2017 BALLOT

City Council Lakewood Ward 1

Ramey Johnson  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
303-232-1567

2017 BALLOT

City Council Lakewood Ward 3

Michael Bieda  (REP)

website
720-878-5965

2017 BALLOT

Michael Gifford  (REP)

website
720-810-6631

2017 BALLOT

City Council Lakewood Ward 4

LaDawn Sperling  (REP)

website
303-710-5817

2017 BALLOT

City Council Lakewood Ward 5

Karen Harrison  (REP)

INCUMBENT


303-986-0031

2017 BALLOT

Nancy Pallozzi  (REP)

website
303-986-2653

2017 BALLOT

Mayor Westminster

Herb Atchison  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
303-915-5625

2017 BALLOT

Bruce Baker  (REP)

website
303-408-2288

2017 BALLOT

Rich Seymour  (REP)

website
720-773-2046

2017 BALLOT

City Council Westminster

Mark Clark  (REP)

website
303-589-6202

2017 BALLOT

David DeMott  (REP)

website
303-881-2728

2017 BALLOT

Mayor Wheat Ridge

Joe DeMott  (REP)

website
303-929-4608

2017 BALLOT

City Council Wheat Ridge District 2

Zachary Urban  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
720-252-5930

2017 BALLOT

State Governor

Stephen Barlock  (REP)

website
720-939-0099

2018 ELECTION

George Brauchler  (REP)

website
720-675-8885

2018 ELECTION

Lew Gaiter  (REP)

website
970-308-2390

2018 ELECTION

Greg Lopez  (REP)

website
303-596-3364

2018 ELECTION

Victor Mitchell  (REP)

website
303-905-1010

2018 ELECTION

Doug Robinson  (REP)

website
720-598-2612

2018 ELECTION

Jim Rundberg  (REP)

website
719-628-9715

2018 ELECTION

State Treasurer

Brett Barkey  (REP)

website

Justin Everett  (REP)

website
303-997-1208

2018 ELECTION

Brita Horn  (REP)

website
970-549-0820

2018 ELECTION

Polly Lawrence  (REP)

website
303-981-8620

2018 ELECTION

Kevin Lundberg  (REP)

website
970-690-0232

2018 ELECTION

State Attorney General

Cynthia Coffman  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
719-369-2266

2018 ELECTION

State Secretary

Wayne Williams  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
719-439-1870

2018 ELECTION

State House District 22

Frank Francone  (REP)

website
720-722-2992

2018 ELECTION

Colin Larson  (REP)

website
720-206-7664

2018 ELECTION

State House District 25

Tim Leonard  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
303-674-2254

2018 ELECTION

State House District 27

Lang Sias  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
720-480-3556

2018 ELECTION

State House District 29

Grady Nouis  (REP)

website
(303) 819-1570

2018 ELECTION

State Senate District 16

Tim Neville  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
303-798-4100

2018 ELECTION

State Senate District 20

Christine Jensen  (REP)

website
720-232-0828

2018 ELECTION

State Senate District 22

Tony Sanchez  (REP)

website
303-248-3921

2018 ELECTION

County Commissioner District 3

Tina Francone  (REP)

website
720-989-9662

2018 ELECTION

County Sheriff

Jeff Shrader  (REP)

INCUMBENT

website
303-594-1287

2018 ELECTION

County Treasurer

Frank Teunissen  (REP)

website

David Villano  (REP)

website
303-884-8955

2018 ELECTION

County Coroner

Thomas Weldon  (REP)

website
719-838-1366

2018 ELECTION

City Council Littleton At-Large

Carol Brzeczek  (REP)


2017 Ballot

DOUG CLARK  (REP)

INCUMBENT


2017 Ballot